CLIENT TERMS AND CONDITIONS

  1. Introduction And Important Matters
    1. These terms of use together with the Privacy Policy (Terms and Conditions) apply to a Client’s (You, Your or Yourself) relationship with International Management Group of America Pty Limited (ABN 23 001 788 343) (IMG, us or we) in relation to all of the Client’s Bookings and use of this IMG Portal. To use the IMG Portal and for the Client to acquire services from Us, You must agree to these Terms and Conditions. The specific services will be as set out and agreed in a Booking Confirmation Sheet, and may include services such as sourcing Influencers from the IMG Portal to contribute to a Client Campaign, media buying services, providing data analytics and consulting services in relation to Social Media Channels and any other services expressly agreed (Services).
    2. The Client must read the Terms and Conditions in full, but some really important points are:
      1. Stay real: Be upfront with Followers that Content is a marketing communication and tag any re-Posts of shares from Influencers with #ad or #sponsorship or #advertising to give Followers a heads up about Your commercial relationship with the Influencers.
      2. Stand behind your Content, Brand and Products: If Your Booking requires an Influencer to incorporate or refer to Your Content, Brands or Products in Influencer Posts as part of a Campaign, You must have all the necessary, rights (including Intellectual Property Rights), approvals and permissions to allow Your Content, Brands or Products to be used and referred to by the Influencer in the manner contemplated under a Booking.
      3. Play by the rules: You are required to comply with all applicable laws and industry codes of conduct, including the AANA Guidelines (including https://imgengage.com.au/wp-content/uploads/2017/05/AANA_Distinguishable-Advertising-Best-Practice-Guideline__Final.pdf ) and the Australian Consumer Law.
      4. Be respectful: Treat Influencers with respect and courtesy in all interactions. The Client MUST credit the Influencer in any re-Post or share or use of Influencer Content on the Client’s Social Media Channels in respect of a Campaign. Diversity and inclusivity are also important and we will not tolerate any racist, sexist, derogatory, offensive or anti LGBTI conduct towards Influencers or in connection with any Content, Posts or activity related to Your Campaign.
      5. Be accountable and responsible: At IMG we take our relationship with You very seriously. We also agree to abide by all the relevant laws and regulations which apply to us. Our main job is to arrange Bookings for You with Influencers. Ultimately, You as the Client are responsible for Your Content, Brand and Products and the success or outcome of any Campaign.
  2. Booking Process, Term and Scope

    1. These Terms and Conditions become effective from when You accept them and end on completion of Your last Booking, unless one us of decides that we want to stop working together and terminates in accordance with clause 9 (the Term).
    2. These Terms and Conditions apply to all of a Client’s Bookings with Us. If a Client requires Influencers for a Campaign or other Services, the Client must indicate this via the applicable process on the IMG Portal or as notified by IMG from time-to-time (Request For Booking).
      Where the Client requests specific Influencers in a Request for Booking, IMG will propose the relevant
    3. Campaign to each such Influencer and inform the Client which Influencers accept the Campaign and which do not (and if any do not, the Client may select alternative Influencers from the IMG Portal, or allow IMG to select alternatives).
    4. The Client acknowledges and agrees that:
      1. A Booking will only become effective from the date of acceptance by IMG and these Terms and Conditions will automatically apply to that Booking without any further action from either IMG or the Client; and
      2. No Request For Booking will be binding upon IMG unless accepted by an authorised representative of IMG in the manner set out in this clause 2.
  3. Our Responsibilities 
    1. Subject to clause 3.2 and provided the Client pays IMG the Fees in accordance with the Terms and Conditions, IMG will:
      1. Provide the Services to the Client in accordance with the Booking Confirmation Sheet and these Terms and Conditions; and
      2. Provide the Client with the Reports.
    2. The Client expressly acknowledges and agrees that IMG is not responsible for:
      1. Moderating, editing or endorsing any Content;
      2. Ensuring that any particular Influencer is or remains contracted to a Campaign, and if on occasion an Influencer is not available, IMG will work diligently with You to appoint substitute replacement Influencers;
      3. An Influencer failing to deliver any agreed Posts or other activities under a Campaign or Booking. In such case, IMG will use reasonable endeavours to secure a substitute Influencer to deliver such agreed Posts or other activities and, failing that, will refund the Client the portion of the Fees for the relevant Campaign pertaining to such Post or activities which remain undelivered, but will not have any other responsibility or liability for any losses, liabilities or costs sustained, incurred or suffered by the Client as a result of such failure by an Influencer;
      4. Your relationship, interactions or engagements with Followers or (other than as set out in the Terms and Conditions) Influencers;
      5. Any activity undertaken under any accounts linked with Your Social Medial Channels;
      6. The acts or omissions of any Influencer, whether in respect of a Booking or otherwise; or
      7. The success of any Post, Campaign or commercial performance relating to the Client or any Brand or Product.
  4. Client Responsibilities 
    1. The Client must:
      1. Promptly make payment in respect of the Fees in accordance with clause 5;
      2. Provide IMG promptly with all information, Content and materials that IMG reasonably requires to provide the Services and perform its other obligations under these Terms and Conditions;
      3. Comply with all applicable laws;
      4. Clearly mark as “confidential” any Content, Brand or Product which is subject to a Client “media embargo”, “black-out” or similar, including the relevant release date when the Content, Brand or Product may be disclosed by Influencers to their Followers;
      5. Where IMG submits materials or items for approval to the Client in relation to a Booking or Campaign, promptly approve of such materials or items or otherwise provide its feedback within three (3) days (and if the Client fails to respond in that time frame it will be deemed that the Client has approved the relevant materials or items submitted by IMG);
      6. Cover all costs associated with performing its obligations and obtaining the benefits under these Terms and Conditions and any Bookings, including any internet, data and downloading fees;
      7. In performing its duties under all Booking and these Terms and Conditions, comply with the requirements set out in clause 1.2;
      8. Not, in performing any duties under these Terms or Conditions or in connection with any Booking or Your Social Media Channel accounts, impersonate any person (including IMG, the Influencer or any of their representatives) or misrepresent its identity or affiliation or sponsorship with any person.
    2. In relation to the Content, the Client must:
      1. Ensure the Client Content is its own original work and does not infringe any Intellectual Property Rights or other rights of any person or breach any legal duty owed to any person, such as a contractual duty or a duty of confidence;
      2. Ensure all Content is true and accurate and is not misleading or deceptive or likely to mislead or deceive any person; and
      3. Ensure Content is not illegal, obscene, defamatory, threatening, pornographic, harassing, hateful, sexist, discriminatory, racially or ethnically offensive, or offensive in any way and does not encourage conduct that would be considered a criminal offence, give rise to civil liability, violate any law and is not otherwise inappropriate,
    3. And the Client must only use Influencer Content in connection with the Campaign and not for any other purpose.
    4. The Client acknowledges and agrees that it is responsible and accountable and, subject to applicable law, must indemnify and hold harmless IMG, the Influencer and each of their Related Bodies Corporate (and their officers, employees and representatives) against all losses, liabilities and costs (including legal expenses) sustained, incurred or suffered by IMG, the Influencer and each of their Related Bodies Corporate or officers, employees and representatives) as a result of the Client’s breach of these Terms and Conditions or any violation by the Client of any laws or the rights of any person. The Client’s liability under this clause is reduced to the extent that IMG or any of its Related Bodies Corporate (and their officers, employees and representatives), directly contributed to the loss.
    5. The Client must (and must procure that its Related Bodies Corporate) promptly mitigate any loss likely to be or actually sustained, incurred or suffered by the Client.
  5. Payment of the Fee 
    1. IMG may from time-to-time issue invoices in respect of the Fees.
    2. The Client must pay each invoice issued by IMG to the Client within seven (7) days of the date of the relevant invoice, and neither IMG nor Influencers are required to commence work in respect of a Booking before we have received payment for that Booking.
    3. IMG may charge the Client interest at an annual rate equal to five per cent (5%) above the then current base rate of the Reserve Bank of Australia at the date the invoice was issued on any outstanding invoices which are not paid in accordance with clause 5.2.
    4. All amounts payable under or in connection with these Terms and Conditions are exclusive of GST and any other taxes, duties and levies, which, if applicable, are payable by the Client in addition to the Fees at the rate prevailing at the time.
    5. All payments under or in connection with these Terms and Conditions must be made in Australian dollars, unless otherwise agreed in writing between the Parties.
    6. Notwithstanding any other provisions of this Agreement and without prejudice to IMG’s other rights and remedies, IMG may, in order to protect its legitimate financial interest, immediately suspend provision of the Services if there are any outstanding invoices which are not paid in accordance with this clause 5.
  6. Your Warranties 
    1. The Client represents, warrants and undertakes at all times and for each Booking that:
      1. All User Registration Information You provide to IMG upon registration or by otherwise updating Your account with us is true, accurate and complete and not misleading;
      2. It has the power, capacity and authority to enter into and observe its obligations under this Agreement;
      3. Where personnel of the Client enter into these Terms and Conditions or any applicable Booking or otherwise approve materials or items, such personnel, in each instance, are authorised to undertake such activities or enter into such transactions on behalf of the Client; and
      4. The Client’s Content and conduct in relation to these Terms and Conditions and each Booking will comply with the requirements and obligations in clause 4.
  7. Registration and the IMG Portal 
    1. In order to use the IMG Portal, the Client must provide IMG with certain true and correct information about the Client (the User Registration Information), as requested by the relevant registration page on the IMG Portal.
    2. User Registration Information requested may include the Client (or Client personnel): email address; name; title; date of birth; work address; telephone number; company name; Australian Business Number; payment details; and billing address. The Client must promptly notify and update IMG if any of the User Registration Information is not correct or changes from time- to-time.
    3. We will handle any Personal Information collected by us about You in accordance with the Collection Statement, our Privacy Policy and all applicable laws.
    4. The Client must not (and must procure that its personnel do not) disclose any Client login, user name or password for the IMG Portal to any other person. If such disclosure has or the Client believes that such disclosure may have occurred (whether intentionally or accidentally), then the Client must immediately inform IMG. The Client must (and must procure that its personnel) change Client passwords regularly.
    5. The IMG Portal is provided on an “as available” basis and IMG shall not be liable if the IMG Portal is unavailable for any period. IMG may, acting reasonably (with or without notice to You) temporarily suspend access to the IMG Portal or indefinitely close down the IMG Portal at any time.
    6. IMG does not represent, warrant or undertake that this IMG Portal or the Services will be error, defect, “bug” or “virus” free.
    7. We may modify this agreement (including any applicable policies) at any time by posting a revised version on the IMG Portal (e.g. via an alert when You sign into the IMG Portal) or by otherwise notifying You in writing. If we make a major modification to these Terms and Conditions we will let You know in writing (Major Modification Notice), and if You do not agree to the change in the Major Modification Notice, You can terminate these Terms and Conditions in whole or in part by giving us written notice within 30 days of receiving the Major Modification Notice.
  8. Intellectual Property Rights
    1. You own Your Content, IMG does not claim any ownership or rights in Your Content, including Your Posts or Your Brand or Product name, image or likeness (Client Identifications), however, by using the IMG Portal, You are deemed to grant IMG, each of its Related Bodies Corporate and the Influencer a non-exclusive, royalty free, sub-licensable licence in respect of Your Content and the Client Identifications in relation to the relevant Campaign and otherwise specified on the IMG Portal. The Client expressly acknowledges that IMG may sub-license Your Content and the Client Identifications to Influencers to the extent necessary for Influencers to carry out duties under a Booking.
    2. All Intellectual Property Rights subsisting in, relating to or arising out of the IMG Portal and the Services are owned by and vest in IMG (or its licensors). You acknowledge and agree these Terms and Conditions do not transfer any right, title or interest in IMG’s (or its licensors’) Intellectual Property Rights to You, other than permission to use the IMG Portal in accordance with these Terms and Conditions.
  9. Termination 
    1. We may terminate these Terms and Conditions (in whole or in part) without cause by providing 30 days’ written notice to You (including notifying you via email or an alert on your account on the IMG Portal). Termination under this clause will not impact any Bookings which have been agreed by the parties prior to such termination becoming effective, including any Fees payable by You to IMG.
    2. Subject to paying all outstanding Fees and provided all your Bookings have been completed, You may terminate these Terms and Conditions by deleting your account on the IMG Portal. For the avoidance of doubt, You do not have the right to terminate or cancel a Booking. If You no longer require Services for a Campaign after You have agreed to a Booking, You will nonetheless pay all Fees in respect of that Booking.
    3. A party (Terminating Party) may terminate these Terms and Conditions (in whole or in part, if applicable) on written notice with immediate effect if:
      1. The other party (Defaulting Party) is involved in a matter likely to be detrimental to his/her reputation or likely to bring the IMG, the Influencer, the Client, the Brand or the Products (as applicable) into disrepute;
      2. The Defaulting Party dies, becomes bankrupt or a petition is presented for his/her bankruptcy or becomes insolvent (as applicable); or
      3. The Defaulting Party breaches any term of these Terms and Conditions and such default remains unremedied for thirty (30) days following written notice being given by the Terminating Party requesting that such default be remedied
    4. The Client may terminate these Terms and Conditions in accordance with clause 7.7 where there is a Major Modification Notice.
    5. On expiry or termination of these Terms and Conditions, each party must return to the other party (or promptly destroy, upon the election of the relevant party) any Confidential Information of the other party.
  10. Statutory Rights and Consumer Guarantee
    1. Nothing in these Terms and Conditions is intended to exclude, restrict or modify any rights that You may have under the Competition and Consumer Act 2010 (Cth) or any other applicable legislation which may not be excluded, restricted or modified by agreement (Statutory Rights).
    2. If any consumer guarantee under Division 1 of Part 3-2 of the Australian Consumer Law (Consumer Guarantee) applies to any services provided by the IMG to the Client under these Terms and Conditions, then subject to clause 10.3 , IMG limits its liability for failure to comply with a relevant Consumer Guarantee to one of the following at IMG’s election:
      1. The supplying of the services again; or
      2. The payment of the cost of having the services supplied again.
    3. Clause 10.2 does not apply to services that are of a kind ordinarily acquired for personal, domestic or household use or consumption.
  11. Liability and Indemnity 
    1. Subject to clauses 10 and 11.2, our maximum liability under or relating to these Terms and Conditions, whether in contract, tort (including negligence), statute or for any other cause of action, is limited to:
      1. For any liability relating to the acts or omissions of one or a number of Influencers, a pro rated portion of the Fees paid by the Client for the relevant Booking, such amount to be determined by multiplying the Fees paid by the Client for the relevant Booking by (the number of such Influencers, divided by the total number of Influencers for the relevant Campaign);
      2. 30% of the Fees paid by the Client for the relevant Booking; or
      3. The Fees paid by the Client in respect of the relevant Booking,
        whichever is the lowest amount in the relevant situation. If any of subclauses 11.1.1 – 11.1.3 are found to be invalid for any reason, such subclause will be deemed to be severed from these Terms and Conditions and the remainder of subclauses 11.1.1 – 11.1.3 will continue to apply unaffected.
    2. Subject to Your Statutory Rights and except for liability resulting from a breach, indemnity or
      misappropriation or other violation of any Intellectual Property Rights or Confidential Information, neither party is liable to the other under these Terms and Conditions for any indirect, incidental, special or consequential loss or damage or damages resulting from delay of delivery or from loss of profits, business, revenue, anticipated savings or loss of data or goodwill whether in contract, tort (including negligence), statute or for any other cause of action and whether or not such party has been advised or is aware of the possibility of such breach.
  12. Publicity and Confidential Information
    1. The subject matter of these Terms and Conditions including any Dispute or mediation under clause 13, as well as all information gained by either party relating to the business and affairs of the other, shall be kept strictly confidential and shall not be divulged to any person, other than to a party’s officers and employees and professional advisers on a strict “need-to-know” basis or as may be required by applicable law, without the prior written consent of the other party.
  13. Disputes 
    1. If there is any dispute between You and us (Dispute), the party with the Dispute needs to let the other party know in writing. Each Party agrees to work in good faith to resolve any Disputes.
    2. If the Dispute is not resolved within 14 days (or such other period agreed in writing) after written notice of the Dispute has been given by one party to the other, the parties must refer the dispute to confidential mediation to be conducted in accordance with the Australian Commercial Dispute Centre (ACDC) Mediation Guidelines and administered by ACDC. The mediator’s costs will be shared equally by the parties.
    3. If the Dispute has not been settled within 28 days after the appointment of the mediator then either party may take whatever action it chooses to enforce its rights.
    4. This clause 13 will not affect either party’s rights to: terminate this agreement or seek interlocutory relief in a court of competent jurisdiction.
  14. Notices
    1. All correspondence to IMG including any queries You may have regarding the IMG Portal or these Terms and Conditions, should be sent to:
      Email: Ben.Mayor@IMG.com
      Address: International Management Group of America Pty Ltd
      Level 25, MLC Centre
      19 Martin Place, Sydney 2000
    2. All correspondence to You will be sent to the contact details provided in Your User Registration Information.
  15. General Matters
    1. Circumstances outside our control: IMG will not be in breach of these Terms and Conditions or otherwise liable to You or any other person for any unavailability or failure of the IMG Portal, the IMG Portal Material or the Services or any delay or other failure by IMG to comply with these Terms and Conditions that is caused by or arises from any event or circumstances beyond IMG’s control, including any unforeseen acts of God or of governments and regulatory authorities (Force Majeure Event), and the time for performance of any impacted obligation(s) willl be extended accordingly. If IMG’s performance of its obligations under these Terms and Conditions is delayed or prevented by a Force Majeure Event it shall notify the Client of the nature, extent, effect and likely duration of the circumstances constituting the Force Majeure Event as soon as reasonably practicable and, as soon as reasonably practicable after cessation of the Force Majeure Event, resume full performance of its obligations under these Terms and Conditions.
    2. Assignment: Neither party may assign, transfer, novate or otherwise dispose of any or all of its rights and/or obligations under these Terms and Conditions without prior written consent from the other party.
    3. Entire agreement: These Terms and Conditions, together with any additional terms and conditions or usage rules set out on the IMG Portal from time-to-time, constitutes the whole agreement between You and IMG relating to its subject matter and supersedes and extinguishes any prior drafts, versions, agreements, undertakings, representations, warranties and arrangements of any nature, whether in writing or oral, relating to such subject matter.
    4. Rights cumulative: The rights, powers, privileges and remedies provided under any provision of these Terms and Conditions are cumulative and are not exclusive of any rights, powers, privileges or remedies provided under any other provision of these Terms and Conditions or by applicable law or otherwise.
    5. Waiver: No failure to exercise nor any delay in exercising by IMG of any right, power, privilege or remedy under these Terms and Conditions shall impair or operate as a waiver thereof in whole or in part. No single or partial exercise of any right, power, privilege or remedy under these Terms and Conditions shall prevent any further or other exercise thereof or the exercise of any other right, powers, privilege or remedy.
    6. Invalidity: If any provision of these Terms and Conditions is held to be illegal, void, invalid or unenforceable under the applicable laws of any jurisdiction, the legality, validity and enforceability of the remainder of these Terms and Conditions in that jurisdiction shall not be affected, and the legality, validity and enforceability of the whole of these Terms and Conditions in any other jurisdiction shall not be affected.
    7. Governing law: These Terms and Conditions shall be governed by, and construed in accordance with, the laws of New South Wales. You are deemed to submit to the non-exclusive jurisdiction of the courts of New South Wales.
    8. Interpretation: In these Terms and Conditions, unless the context requires otherwise: any reference to a “person” includes any individual, company, corporation, firm partnership, joint venture, association, organisation or trust (in each case, whether or not having separate legal personality) and references to any of the same shall include a reference to the others; any phrase introduced by the words “including”, “include”, “in particular”, “for example” or any similar expression shall be construed as illustrative only and shall not be construed as limiting the generality of any preceding words; references to the singular include the plural and to the masculine include the feminine, and in each case vice versa; the headings and sub-headings are inserted for convenience only and shall not affect the meaning of these Terms of Conditions.
    9. Definitions
      • AANA Guidelines means all guidelines and codes of ethics published by the Australian Association of National Advertisers from time-to-time, including the guideline titled “Clearly Distinguishable Advertising Best Practice Guidelines”.
      • Australian Consumer Law means Schedule 2 of the Competition and Consumer Act 2010 (Cth).
      • Booking means a booking agreed to between the Client to engage an Influencer to contribute to the Client’s Campaign.
      • Booking Confirmation Sheet means the IMG standard booking confirmation sheet for Bookings from time-to-time (including electronic form) which sets out the applicable Client, Campaign, Brand, Products and Services.
      • Brand means the brand of the Client and/or a particular Product as set out or referred to in the Booking Confirmation Sheet.
      • Campaign means a campaign for the Client to promote the Client, Brand and/or Product as set out or referred to in the Booking Confirmation Sheet.
      • Content means any content which is intended to be uploaded to a Social Media Channel in respect of a Campaign.
      • Client means the company or entity identified as such in the Booking Confirmation Sheet.
      • Client Identification means the name, image, likeness, Brand, Product and Social Media Channel account names of the Client.
      • Collection Statement means the privacy collection statement set out in this document which notifies the Influencer of certain mandatory information as required under Australian Privacy Laws.
      • Fee means the amount payable by the Client to IMG as set out in the Booking Confirmation Sheet or otherwise agreed between IMG and the Client.
      • Followers means the people and entities which have subscribed to follow the Influencer or the Client (as applicable) via the Social Media Channel accounts.
      • GST has the meaning given to that term in the A New Tax System (Goods and Services) Act 1999 (Cth).
      • IMG means International Management Group of America Pty Limited (ABN 23 001 788 343).
      • IMG Portal means the online Booking portal owned and developed by IMG for facilitating Bookings between Influencers and Clients available at the URL Imgengage.com.au and any successor URLs from time-to-time.
      • Influencer means the individual or entity who is engaged by IMG to contribute to the Client Campaign.
      • Influencer Identifications means the name, image, likeness and Social Media Channel account names of the Influencer.
      • Intellectual Property Rights means patents, trade marks, service marks, rights (registered or unregistered) in any designs, applications for any of the foregoing, trade or business names, copyright (including rights in computer software) and topography rights; inventions, know-how, secret formulae and processes, lists of customers and suppliers and other proprietary knowledge and information; internet domain names; rights protecting goodwill and reputation; database rights; and all rights and forms of protection of a similar nature to any of the foregoing or having equivalent effect anywhere in the world and all rights under licences and consents in respect of any of the rights and forms of protection mentioned in this definition.
      • Major Modification Notice has the meaning given to that term in clause 7.7 of these Terms and Conditions.
      • Post means a social media post created by an Influencer or Client (as applicable) to be communicated with the Influencer’s or Client’s Followers (as applicable) via the Influencer’s or Client’s accounts on Social Media Channels (as applicable).
      • Product means a product of the Client to be promoted as part of a Campaign as set out or referred to in the Booking Confirmation Sheet.
      • Personal Information has the meaning given to that term in the Privacy Laws.
      • Privacy Law means the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) and any applicable analogous legislation in any jurisdiction from time-to-time.
      • Related Bodies Corporate has the meaning given to that term under the Corporations Act 2001 (Cth).
      • Request For Booking has the meaning given to that term in clause 2.1.
      • Reports means reports (if any) which IMG has agreed to supply to the Client in respect of the Influencers Posts in respect of a Campaign.
      • Social Media Channels means social media channels such as Facebook, Instagram and Twitter.
      • Services has the meaning given to that term in clause 1.
      • User Registration Information has the meaning given to that term in clause

       

PRIVACY COLLECTION STATEMENT

International Management Group of America Pty Limited (ABN 23 001 788 343) (IMG) is part of the IMG group, a global leader in sports, events, media and fashion, operating in more than 30 countries.

IMG has collected Your Personal Information on this form and each Booking Confirmation Sheet including information such as your name, date of birth, address, telephone numbers and bank account details.

The purpose for collecting Your Personal Information is to be able to arrange Bookings with Influencers for Your Client Campaigns.

We will use that information for that purpose, and we may also use it to comply with our regulatory and legal obligations and to contact You (including by way of email) in response to Your inquiries about our relationship with You or to notify You of other events, activities and opportunities with IMG.

We may disclose that information to Influencers and sub-contractors we work with in order to negotiate and facilitate Your Bookings and provide the Services.

If the Personal Information is not collected, we will not be able to provide Services to You.

As IMG is part of a global organisation operating in over 30 countries around the globe, we may from time-to-time transfer Personal Information to an IMG group company located in another country. We will only do this where it is necessary or appropriate to achieve the purposes set out in this Collection Notice or our Privacy Policy (for example, because that IMG company is responsible for providing systems or services to other group companies like IMG). The IMG companies that host systems and data (including Personal Information) on behalf of IMG and other group companies are located in the United States of America.

More detailed information about the way IMG uses and discloses Your Personal Information is set out in our comprehensive Privacy Policy at http://www.imgtalent.com.au/Privacy-Policy.

Our Privacy Policy includes information about how You may access Your Personal Information or seek correction of Your Personal Information. Our Privacy Policy also includes information about how You may make a complaint about how Your Personal Information has been handled.

Please address all requests or questions about how we deal with Your Personal Information, requests for access to Your information or to tell us that You no longer wish to receive any communications from us to our Privacy Officer at International Management Group of America Pty Limited (ABN 23 001 788 343) at Level 25, MLC Centre, 19 Martin Place, Sydney NSW 2000, Australia or by email at privacy@img.com. You may also request a copy of our Privacy Policy at the above addresses.

Your Consent

The Client has read the Terms and Conditions and an authorised representative of the Client has accepted the Terms and Conditions on behalf of the ClientThe Client has read and agree to be bound by the Privacy Collection Statement and IMG’s Privacy Policy